← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
珍寶海鮮 台北信義店
📷 Photo via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

珍寶海鮮 台北信義店

珍寶海鮮 台北信義店 is located in 台北市, specializing in Seafood cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.4/5, average cost ≥NT$3000 per person.

📍 台北市 🍽 Seafood ★ 4.4
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

About

Located on the 3rd floor of Shin Kong Mitsukoshi A8 in Taipei's Xinyi District, Jumbo Seafood is a 30-year-old Singaporean brand renowned for Singapore-style live crab seafood cuisine, featuring a 4.6-meter aquarium.

Cuisine Highlights

Headed by the Singapore JUMBO chef team, signature dishes include Singapore Chili Crab, Black Pepper Crab, White Pepper Crab, Mocha Pork Ribs, and 10 types of live crab dishes. It was ranked No.1 among the Top 10 Seafood Restaurants recommended by the Singapore Tourism Board.

Ambiance

Modern and elegant decor with a large aquarium displaying live crabs, creating an upscale seafood dining atmosphere with spacious and comfortable seating.

Occasions

Ideal for family gatherings, business banquets, celebrations, and special occasions.

What is on the menu at 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店, and how much does it cost?

Signature menu items: 新加坡辣椒螃蟹、黑胡椒螃蟹、白胡椒螃蟹、摩卡排骨、10種活蟹料理. Typical price band: ≥NT$3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店 rated?

Google rating 4.4 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店?

Address: 3F, No. 12號松高路

What is the reservation number for 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店?

Phone: 02 2720 7333

How is 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店 rated?

Google rating 4.4 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店 cost?

Price level $$$$, roughly ≥NT$3000 per person.

Does 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店 have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://jumboseafoodtw.oddle.me/zh_TW/

What is on the menu at 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店?

Signature menu items: 新加坡辣椒螃蟹、黑胡椒螃蟹、白胡椒螃蟹、摩卡排骨、10種活蟹料理. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant.

How do you book a table at 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店?

電話 02-2720-7333

Who is the chef at 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店?

Chef: 新加坡JUMBO主廚團隊

What are 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店's opening hours?

Opening hours: 週日-週四 11:00-15:00, 17:00-21:30 / 週五-週六 11:00-15:00, 17:00-22:00

Has 珍寶海鮮 台北信義店 won any awards or stars?

Awards/recognition: 新加坡旅遊局推薦10大海鮮餐廳之首